9A0-397 Sample Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 9A0-397 Sample Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


9A0-397 Sample Questions

An Adobe Certified Expert is one who can proves his proficiency by helping clients understand the significance in an Adobe solutions
9A0-397 Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer Exam is intended for candidates who are either work as an Adobe AEM Dev/Ops Engineer at present or have the related experience of fulfilling such responsibilities. 
The minimum knowledge of an Adobe AEM Dev/Ops Engineer is a necessary prerequisite of this exams. The candidate further enhance their Adobe AEM Dev/Ops Engineering knowledge, skills, and abilities by this exam. Following are a few of the topics involved in 9A0-397 Exam:

Installing platform instances 10%
• Configuring AEM 16%
• Maintaining and optimizing AEM 26%
• Administrating application operations 22%
• Troubleshooting AEM 26%


Adobe Certification Exam are widely expected and are considered top in demand world-wide. Aiming for 9A0-397Certification Exam means you need to meet their standards. The Adobe AEM Dev/Ops Engineer Exam is 75-minutes long including 50 multiple choiced questions. The passing score for the exam is 550.
Prepare your Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer Exam with reliable and valid 9A0-397 Dumps at Dumpsadviser. Rest assure that you would not have to regret your decision. The 9A0- 397 have been created by industry experts to create our exams representing real-world requirements and objectives for the Adobe AEM Dev/Ops Engineer job role.

Free Download 9A0-397 Dumps - Question Answers:


Real Exam Questions 9A0-397 – Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-397 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-397 Sample Question 1:
Multiple OSGi configurations exist in multiple locations within the Java Content Repository (JCR).
In which order do these configurations apply?

A. configurations with the prod runmode and then /etc/config./apps
B. /configurations with the most matching runmodes and then /apps/confisg, /jcr/configs
C. configurations with the prod runmode and then /libs/configs, /apps/configs
D. /apps./libs and then configurations with the most matching runmodes

Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-397 Dumps Question 2:
When configuring the dispatcher module, what setting is required to make sure the dispatcher is used?

A. SetHandler dispatcher-handler
B. SetHandler dispatcher-module
C. SetModule module-dispatcher
D. SetModule handler-dispatcher

Answer: B

Free Adobe 9A0-397 Practice Question 3:
Which three regular maintenance tasks should be executed and scheduled regularly? (Choose three.)

A. Audit log purge
B. User cache purge
C. Workflow purge
D. Version purging

Answer: A B C

Latest 9A0-397 Exam Question 4:
A DevOps engineer needs to install bundles via content packages for a continuous deployment setup.
In which two ways should this be configured? (Choose two.)

A. The JCR installer will only update the bundle if the filename changes; always use a unique bundle version in the filename
B. For an out-of-the-box installation, bundles can be installed from /apps./libs and /etc
C. To install bundles for a certain runmode only, the folder name can be used to limit environments where a bundle is installed
D. Before the deployment of the new bundle, remove the old bundle from JCR as first deployment step to make sure the bundle is updated
E. Whenever the JCR installer detects a change of a bundle file, it will install it to the Felix runtime
F. The JCR installer detects bundle changes at arbitrary depths in the JCR tree and automatically deploys those changes bundles

Answer: A B

Update Adobe 9A0-397 Question 5:
A DevOps engineer needs to install a package to a remote AEM staging system using continuous deployment. Which two tools and methods should the DevOps engineer use? (Choose two.)

A. curl based script with package manager REST API
B. make file with aem-deploy plugin
C. content package maven plugin
D. apache ant aem-deploy plugin

Answer: B C

Latest Adobe 9A0-397 Dumps PDF Question 6:
A DevOps engineer checks the OSGI console after deployment of a bundle. The OSGI bundle is in the installed state and is not starting.
Where should the DevOps engineer look for issues?

A. The install log
B. The bundle install log within the OSGI console
C. The error log
D. The OSGI install log within the CRX

Answer: A

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-397 Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer Question 7:
From which three locations can CRX packages be installed using an out-of-the-box configuration? (Choose three.)

A. /apps
B. /content/dam
C. /home/groups
D. /var
E. /libs/system
F. /etc/packages

Answer: B E F

Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer – 9A0-397 Question 8:
When running an AEM instance in Production Ready Mode, which two security measures are applied? (Choose two.)

A. WebDAV Access to repositories will only be available on author instances.
B. Author user account is disabled on publish instances.
C. The CRXDE Support bundle (com.adobe.granite.crxde-support) is disabled.
D. HTTPS transport layer is enabled.

Answer: A D

29-December-2018 9A0-397 Online Practice Test Question 9:
How should a DevOps engineer increase offline tar compaction performance?

A. Set “> /dev/nul 2>&1”
B. Increase memory allocated to the Java container
C. Set -Dcompaction-progress-log to 1
D. Set -Dtar.memoryMapped to true

Answer: D

Pass your 9A0-397 Exam Adobe Question 10:
How should the run mode be configured to set it to “UAT”?

A. Rename the quickstart.jar filename to contain the run mode before the initial UAT installation.
B. Set the run mode in the system properties in the start script on all systems of the UAT environment and restart the system.
C. Configure the run mode on the Felix console of all systems in the UAT environment.
D. Create a configuration package that contains this run mode, deploy it on the author of the UAT environment, and replicate the package.

Answer: B


page 1 from 1

Recent Post