9A0-412 Dumps Question Answers - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our 9A0-412 Dumps Question Answers Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


9A0-412 Dumps Question Answers

Earning an Adobe Certification means validating your expertise to help client realize the value of Adobe Solutions. Adobe holds valid and reliable grounds in the IT industry and to maintain their standards offer various job role specific certification exams.
Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner Certification Exam is intended for Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner currently performing their job role or experienced with the job responsibilities of an Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner.

Following is how the 9A0-412 Analytics Business Practitioner Exam Structured:
• Number of questions: 60
• Time limit: 105 minutes
• Passing score: The passing score for this exam is 550
.

The following tasks are measured in this Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner Certification Exam:
1. Conducting a business analysis 33.4%
2. Reporting and Dash boarding 23.3%
3. Segmenting 20%
4. Administering and troubleshooting 23.3%


In order to pass this exam a candidate must have the minimum level of knowledge, skills, and abilities expected of an Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner. For that you can try these amazing 9A0-412 Dumps Questions Answers available at Dumpsadviser. Our 9A0-412 Test Dumps train candidates with real-world examples of their job role promising efficient performance in the actual exam.

Free Download 9A0-412 Dumps - Question Answers:

 


Real Exam Questions 9A0-412 – Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-412 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-412 Sample Question 1:

An analyst needs to deliver a Workspace to the members of the executive team on a weekly schedule. The members of this executive group do NOT for Adobe Analytics or the Adobe Marketing Cloud.
How should the analyst schedule the weekly delivery of this Workspace to this executive group?

A. Create an “Executive” publishing list and send to that group
B. Add the executive’s email address directly in the recipient’s field and send
C. Create a new “Executive” user group and send to that group
D. Add the executive’s email addresses to an existing user group and send

 

Adobe 9A0-412 Dumps Question 2:

While running an Adobe Analytics eVar classification report, the analyst has identified that one of the classification values should not be in this report. In order to remove only this single classification value, what should the analyst do?

A. Upload a new classification value of “~empty~” so that the above report value is deleted
B. Upload a new classification with a blank value where the previous value existed
C. Delete the classification value from the above report via the classification manager
D. Delete the entire classification column from the classification manager

Answer: C

Free Adobe 9A0-412 Practice Question 3:

An analyst creates a Workspace based on two separate segments:
A) Product type = electronics
B) Marketing channel = affiliate
As a follow-up analysis, the analyst wants to identify electronics sales from the affiliate channel over the past 90 days.
Which segment should the analyst create to fulfill these requirements?

A. A new segment to include segment A OR B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”.
B. A new segment to include segment A AND B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”. Product type = electronics
C. A new segment to include segment A. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”.
D. A new segment to include segment B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”. Marketing channel = affiliate

Answer: B

Latest 9A0-412 Exam Question 4:

Per a solution design reference, the following variables are set when a social share occurs:
event5 – Social Share
eVar7 – Social Share Channel prop7 – Social Share Channel
In Adobe Analytics Reports, which report can be created?

A. Social Share per Visit by Social Share Channel
B. Top URLs shared
C. Top Products shared
D. Social Shares by Marketing Channel

Answer: A


Update Adobe 9A0-412 Question 5:

An analyst needs to configure an Affiliate marketing channel within the Marketing Channel Processing Rules. Traffic from this channel uses the “source” and “campaign_name” query parameters. The “source” query parameter is used by other marketing channels. Traffic from the Affiliate marketing channel this query parameter with a value that starts with “aff”.Affiliate traffic may NOT have a defined value for “campaign name”.
How should the analyst configure the processing rule so that any hits from affiliate are added to the Affiliate marketing channel?

A. Hits where the “source” query parameter starts with “aff” and the “campaign_name” exists
B. Hits where the “source” query parameter starts with “aff”
C. Hits where the “source” and “campaign_name” query parameters exist
D. Hits where the ‘campaign_name” query parameter starts with “aff”

Answer: C

Latest Adobe 9A0-412 Dumps PDF Question 6:
An analyst needs to share a Workspace with a select group of individuals that may change over time. Which process should the analyst follow?

A. Add the Workspace to the user group from the Admin console
B. Share the Workspace with the user group from within the Workspace
C. Select the “Share” option and add each individual that needs to access the project from the Workspace
D. Select the “Share” option, create a new custom group for the set of users and share the project with that group from the Workspace

Answer: A

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-412 Adobe Analytics Developer Question 7:
An analyst needs to deliver a Workspace to the members of the executive team on a weekly schedule.
The members of this executive group do NOT for Adobe Analytics or the Adobe Marketing Cloud.
How should the analyst schedule the weekly delivery of this Workspace to this executive group?

A. Create an “Executive” publishing list and send to that group
B. Add the executive’s email address directly in the recipient’s field and send
C. Create a new “Executive” user group and send to that group
D. Add the executive’s email addresses to an existing user group and send

Answer: D

Adobe Analytics Developer – 9A0-412 Question 8:
While running an Adobe Analytics eVar classification report, the analyst has identified that one of the
classification values should not be in this report. In order to remove only this single classification value, what should the analyst do?

A. Upload a new classification value of “~empty~” so that the above report value is deleted
B. Upload a new classification with a blank value where the previous value existed
C. Delete the classification value from the above report via the classification manager
D. Delete the entire classification column from the classification manager

Answer: C

29-December-2018 9A0-412 Online Practice Test Question 9:
A marketing organization has ongoing marketing efforts across multiple channels. In the past, the
organization utilized the following URL parameter their efforts:
mpid: to identify the marketing agency partner
afid: for affiliate ID
campId: to track the campaign ID
itrkid: for internal campaigns
offerid: tracks the special offer ID
The marketing manager asks the analyst to provide an example URL that the team can replicate.
What is valid landing page URL with appropriate values?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C


Real Exam Questions 9A0-410 – Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-410 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-401 Sample Question 1:

A client experiences connectivity issues when trying to view an HTML5 form from their

browser. Which log should be checked to ensure connectivity?

A. The request log

B. The audit log

C. The access log

D. The application server log

Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps Question 2:

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to

perform this task?

A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);

D. instanceManager.removeInstance();

Answer: D

Free Adobe 9A0-401 Practice Question 3:

The “func” parameter is not supplied to the manage.json endpoint. What is the result?

A. An unfiltered response is returned

B. A list of services that matches a specific criterion is returned

C. A JSON object with a null pointer is returned

D. A JSON object with an error is returned

Answer: C

Latest 9A0-401 Exam Question 4:

A form developer loads an adaptive form without the wcmmode=disabled query string

parameter. What is the result?

A. The form does NOT load correctly

B. Apache String throws a null pointer error

C. Apache String throws a missing parameter exception

D. The form loads correctly

Answer: D

Update Adobe 9A0-401 Question 5:

When batch processing a large number of files, a developer will leverage the Output

component to render the respective PDF files. A large sample test file provided to the

developer from the client causes an Out of Memory exception and terminates the process

during execution. What should the developer do to fix the problem?

A. Review error logs and perform fix as described in logs

B. Select a smaller data file to complete the development

C. Increase the JVM heap sixe and test the process again

D. Use the SDK instead of Workbench to develop the solution

Answer: B

Latest Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps PDF Question 6:

What service within AEM is used to stitch multiple documents together resulting in an

interactive PDF?

A. Digital Rights Management

B. Output

C. Assembler

D. Reader Extensions

Answer: C

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-401 Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam Question 7:

What is the purpose of creating a custom post.POST.jsp for a custom submit action?

A. To create a custom submission handler through script

B. To override the text on the default THANK YOU page

C. To override the default submit location

D. To add fields to the Edit Dialog of the component

Answer: A

Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam – 9A0-401 Question 8:

In designer, which workflow allows a textfield to expand and span multiple pages of a form

template?

A. Select Allow Page Breaks within Content option and set the form content property

B. Select Allow Multiple Lines, Allow Page Breaks within Content options, and set the form

content property

C. Select Allow Multiple Lines and Allow Page Breaks within Content options

D. Select Allow Span Lines option only and deselect Prevent Page Breaks

Answer: A

29-December-2018 9A0-401 Online Practice Test Question 9:

All expressions evaluate to false. Which element within a condition block can be used to

populate data?

A. Static

B. Final

C. Default

D. Case

Answer: D

Pass your 9A0-401 Exam Adobe Question 10:

A developer needs to export a Correspondence Management solution. What should be the

file type of the exported package?

A. LCA

B. CMP

C. ZIP

D. CM

Answer: B


page 1 from 1

Recent Post