ITILFND Sample Questions - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our ITILFND Sample Questions Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


ITILFND Sample Questions

The Exin ITIL Certification Program provides many Certification Exams with different levels and approaches to the ITIL framework focusing on different aspects and depths of ITIL best practices.
ITILFND ITIL Foundation Level Certification Exam introduces the candidates to the key elements, concepts and terminology found in the ITIL framework.

This certification exam will help candidates to:

• Acquire a basic understanding of the ITIL framework
• Learn how ITIL can be used to enhance IT service management

The exam targets IT professionals or others working professionals that are responsible to overlook tasks using ITIL. All in all the ITIL Foundation certification exam will benefit anyone who has an interest in IT service management.
ITILFND Certification Exam consists of 40 multiple choice examination questions 26 marks that make up 65% of the exam’s total marks that are 40 marks. All this must be done in a 60 minutes’ duration. The exam is a closed book exam meaning you are not allowed to refer to any book or notes containing information about your ITIL Foundation Exam. You cannot acquire satisfactory marks in your exam attempt without feasible guidance from professional. We recommend using Dumpsadviser as your source for ITILFND Dumps. These ITILFND Exam Dumps will train you in a real-like atmosphere with practical exercises to overcome your exam hurdles. 

Free Download ITILFND Dumps - Question Answers:


To make sure that you don’t fail in EXIN ITIL Exam, one best choice would be to prepare Exin Exam from Test4practice. Our ITILFND Exam Practice Questions Cover all important topic and concepts that will help you in passing ITILFND Exam with these. All ITILFND Practice Test Questions are valid all around the world and are verified by high Industrial Professionals. Visit our Website for further details.

Question # 1:

Which stage of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach is BEST described by
the phrase ‘Understand and agree on the priorities for improvement based on a deeper
development of the principles defined in the vision’?
A. Where are we now?
B. Where do we want to be?
C. How do we get there?
D. Did we get there?
Answer: B

*********************
Question #2:
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Answer: A
*********************
Question #3 :
What are the categories of events described in the ITIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive
Answer: C
*********************
Question # 4:
Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service
operation stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment,
and access management
B. Event management, incident management, change management, and access
management
C. Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event
management
D. Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event
management
Answer: A
*********************
Question # 5:
Which one of the following generates demand for services?
A. Infrastructure trends
B. Patterns of business activity (PBA)
C. Cost of providing support
D. Service level agreements (SLA)
Answer: B
*********************
Question # 6:
Which process is responsible for dealing with complaints, comments, and general enquiries
from users?
A. Service level management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Request fulfilment
D. Demand management
Answer: C
*********************
Question # 7:
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer: B
*********************
Question # 8:
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level
agreement (SLA)?
A. An agreement with an individual customer group, covering all the services that they use
B. An agreement that covers one service for a single customer
C. An agreement that covers service specific issues in a multi-level SLA structure
D. An agreement that covers one service for all customers of that service
Answer: D
*********************
Question # 9:
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service request?
A. A request from a user for information, advice or for a standard change
B. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
C. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a self-help web-based interface
D. Any request for change (RFC) that is low-risk and which can be approved by the change
manager without a change advisory board (CAB) meeting
Answer: A
*********************
Question # 10:
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are
these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C

Exin ITIL certification puts a great impression on your resume and you will be able to get a well-paying job in no time. To climb these stairs to success Test4practice is willing to lend you a hand. With Accurate and Certified Exin Test Question and Answers you can ensure your ITILFND Exam passing. We have specially joined hands with skillful and expert professionals to create these amazing set of ITILFND Practice Test Questions for you. Please Visit our website anytime to get more information.


page 1 from 1

Recent Post