Vmware Dumps PDF - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Vmware Dumps PDF Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Vmware Dumps PDF

If you are an IT Professionals looking to validate your skills to integrate and manage the technologies that are suitable to drive the best outcome for the organization you are working for then you must know that the VMware Certification sets the standard. VMware certificationslead the virtualization space and are a must-have for any IT professional, especially those who work in data centers and support virtual environments. VMware brands are used worldwide and the certification programs they offer follow the skills and knowledge of these exclusive technologies introduced by VMware themselves. This means VMware Certification courses accordingly with the changes in technology.
This has caused a stir in the candidates and they find hard to look for a source that can introduce them to the latest contents required by their exams. Dumpsadviser makes this hurdle passed, by their incredible and latest VMware Dumps Questions Answer. The candidates can be satisfied that these are tested and approved by the industry professionals and are best to bring a fabulous outcome in littlest time possible.
VMware certification provides the candidates with the flexibility and career growth they so desire along with enhancing their overall credibility and skills. These certifications cover multiple technologies with different levels suited for both new to the industry as well as experts in the field.

Generally, VMware certifications fall into the following six categories:
• Cloud Management and Automation
• Data Center Virtualization
• Desktop and Mobility
• Network Virtualization
• Digital Business Transformation
• Digital Workspace


Each category offering several certification levels as follows:
• VMware Certified Associate (VCA)
• VMware Certified Professional (VCP)
• VMware Certified Advanced Professional (VCAP)
• VMware Certified Design Expert (VCDX)


Some of the most popular certifications are:
• VCA-DBTVCA-DBT
• VCP6.5-DCVVCP6.5-DCV
• VCP6-NVVCP6-NV
• VCDX6-DCVVCDX6-DCV
• VCP7-CMAVCP7-CMA


Free Download VMware Dumps - Question Answers:


VCP6.5-DCV is the most demanded Certification now a days. Get High Quality Vmware 2V0-622 Exams Dumps from Test4practice. Our 2V0-622 Test Question Answers are valid all over the world and are also testified by Highly Qualified Professionals. We make sure to provide updated and latest Test Questions for your 2V0-622 exams. You can be 100% sure of your success with Test4practice. For further information visit our website now.Demo Questions: http://selfexamtraining.com/demo.php?demo=2v0-622

Question #1:

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes
but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to the vSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D
Explanation:
VMFS 6 is the new filesystem of vSphere 6.5. The new filesystem supports 512e advanced
format drives and is 4098 sector (4K) aligned. It also supports automatic UNMAP, which
asynchronously tracks freed blocks and sends UNMAPs to backend storage in
background.

******************************

Question #2:

What VM Monitoring setting would ensure that the failure interval for a virtual machine is
defined as 120 seconds?
A. High
B. Normal
C. Low
D. Medium
Answer: C
**********************
Question # 3:
An administrator is trying to vMotion a VM from his datacenter to a recovery site. Which is
the maximum allowed RTT (Round-Trip Time) latency between source and destination
host?
A. 100 milliseconds
B. 150 milliseconds
C. 15 milliseconds
D. 10 milliseconds
Answer: B
Explanation:
Round-Trip Time for Long-Distance vMotion Migration
If you have the proper license applied to your environment, you can perform reliable
migrations between hosts that are separated by high network round-trip latency times. The
maximum supported network round-trip time for vMotion migrations is 150 milliseconds.
This round-trip time lets you migrate virtual machines to another geographical location at a
longer distance.
**********************
Question # 4:
Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: A
Explanation:
The correct way to upgrade vSphere is to start with vCenter Server. Then comes ESXi
hosts. After that you should upgrade VMware tools and finally virtual machine hardware.
**********************
Question # 5:
Which network is used by vSphere HA when VMware vSAN is enabled?
A. Management network
B. vSphere Replication network
C. vMotion network
D. VSAN network
Answer: B
**********************
Question # 6:
What are three benefits of using a few large-capacity LUNs instead of many small-capacity
LUNs? (Choose three.)
A. Better performance because there is less contention for a single volume.
B. More flexibility for resizing virtual disks.
C. Less wasted storage space.
D. More flexibility to create virtual machines without adding new LUNs.
E. Fewer VMFS datastores to manage.
Answer: B,D,E
**********************
Question # 7:
A vSphere Administrator is in the process of configuring replication for a virtual machine,
but is not able to select the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) value of 5 minutes.

 

Which statement could explain why the RPO value cannot be lower than 15 minutes?
A. The OS quiescing option is selected for Replication options.
B. The virtual machine hardware version is not compatible.
C. The target and source sites use different types of datastores.
D. The target and source sites are not using VMFS 6.0 datastore.
Answer: A
**********************
Question # 8:
What are two requirements to enable EVC in vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)
A. CPUs must be from the same vendor.
B. EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
C. CPUs must be in the same family and of the same speed.
D. No VMs may be running in the cluster.
Answer: A,B
**********************
Question # 9:
Which are the two network requirements for a VMware vSAN 6.5 cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast must be enabled on the physical switches and routers that handle vSAN traffic.
B. vSAN requires IPv6 only.
C. All hosts must have a dedicated 40GbE NIC.
D. The vSAN network supported IPv4 or IPv6.
E. vSAN requires IPv4 only.
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
The vSAN network supports both IPv4 and IPv6.
**********************
Question # 10:
How can failback of a recovered virtual machine in vSphere Replication be performed?
A. No action required, because failback is automatically performed to the source site.
B. Configure a new replication in the reverse direction at the target site.
C. Disable or Stop virtual machine replication on the source site.
D. Power off and unregister the virtual machine on the target site.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-
51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.replication_admin.doc%2FGUID-0594C104-
1381-4EE7-8C6A-A44E9F380AAB.html


page 1 from 1

Recent Post