Free 220-901 Dumps Updated By CompTIA | Free CompTIA 220-901 Braindumps Real Exam Questions

A+ is the most demanded certification in today’s world and holds within it self a promising future and prosperous career. Apply for CompTIA Exam now to get better career opportunities knocking your door. To help you with your purpose Test4practice is providing perfect 220-901 Dumps to ensure your success even at first attempt. Our 220-901 Braindumps are consisted of all possible questions that can appear in your 220-901 Exam. Connect with us on our website.

Question # 11:

A technician needs to run a diagnostic DVD on a laptop running Windows 8.1. After setting
the boot order in the UEFI BIOS to the internal DVD-RW drive, the laptop still boots into
Windows. Which of the following settings needs to be adjusted in order for the laptop to
boot from the DVD-RW drive?
A. TPM
B. Virtualization
C. Secure boot
D. UEFI BIOS password
Answer: C

=============

Question #12:

A user is searching for a piano keyboard to connect to a PC. The user would like the
keyboard to communicate with the PC. Which of the following features should the user look
for on a piano keyboard to BEST facilitate this?
A. MIDI
B. USB
C. TCP
D. HDMI
Answer: A

===============

Question #13:

Which of the following cable connection types is an example of a mini DIN?
A. BNC
B. PS/2
C. RCA
D. DB9
Answer: B

===============

Question #14:

Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and
Windows OS workstations on a LAN?
A. IMAP
B. SMB
C. SSH
D. RDP
Answer: B

===============

Question #15:

A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be
installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?
A. Cache size
B. Virtualization support
C. Number of cores
D. Hyperthreading
Answer: B

===============

Question #16:

A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer
to receive faxes over a VoIP line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely
which of the following cable types?
A. Coaxial
B. CAT3
C. CAT6
D. Multi-mode fiber
E. Single-mode fiber
Answer: C

===============

Question #17:

Which of the following RAM types can continue working if there is corrupt data?
A. Non-parity
B. Dual channel
C. Buffered
D. ECC
Answer: D

===============

Question #18:

A user wants to reduce the amount of paper consumed on a multi-function printer. Which of
the following settings should be configured to achieve this outcome?
A. Orientation
B. Duplex
C. Collate
D. Economy ink
Answer: B

===============

Question #19

A customer is building a high-end gaming PC and is seeking an appropriate power supply
unit. Which of the following feature-sets of a power supply should be installed? (Select
THREE).
A. Mini-ITX form factor
B. High number of connectors
C. 24-pin main connector
D. 20-pin main connector
E. 350-450 watts of power
F. Dual 12v rails
Answer: B,C,F

===============

Question #20

An IT Director wants to increase security on the company website to prevent man-in-themiddle
attacks. Which of the following Internet protocols should be implemented to meet
the requirement?
A. HTTPS
B. IMAP
C. TELNET
D. SMTP
Answer: A

Famous 220-901 Friendly Asked Questions on Quora:

https://www.quora.com/I-have-3-days-to-study-for-my-CompTIA-220-901-exam-What-material-should-I-study-the-most

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *