Free CompTIA FC0-U61 Online Practice Test Questions- FC0-U61 Dumps

Generally, when you are up against a tough certification exam such as IT Fundamentals you look for online help of Practice Test Questions. But to make a better choice is the goal. How about trying out testprepration. we have been in this business for years and have helped thousands of students in reaching their goals. We have experts that are on a constant look out for recent updates on your CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam Exam. we provide the most accurate and brilliant Practice Tests with 100% success rate. Visit us on our website for more information.

Free CompTIA FC0-U61 Sample Quesiton 1:

The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

A. Database software
B. Word processing software
C. Conferencing software
D. Presentation software

Answer: A

Latest CompTIA FC0-U61 Practice Question 2:
Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol?

A. Document sharing software
B. Instant messaging software
C. Conferencing software
D. Email software

Answer: D

Free FC0-U61 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to connect the display to the workstation?

A. USB
B. NFC
C. DSL
D. DVI

Answer: D

New FC0-U61 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Which of the following is a wireless communication that requires devices to be within 6in of each other to transfer information?

A. Infrared
B. NFC
C. Bluetooth
D. WiFi

Answer: B

Download FC0-U61 PDF Question 5:
A computer user is downloading software from the Internet and notices the following at the end of the install file: “…x86.exe”. Which of the following statements BEST represents what the “…x86.exe” means in the installation file?

A. x86 only supports an installation on a 32-bit CPU architecture.
B. x86 supports an installation on a 32-bit and a 64-bit CPU architecture.
C. x86 only supports an installation on a 64-bit CPU architecture.
D. x86 supports an installation on a 16-bit CPU architecture.

Answer: A

Free Download CompTIA FC0-U61 Demo Question 6:
For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used?

A. Building flowcharts
B. Storing information
C. Generating reports
D. Creating diagrams

Answer: B

IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Practice Question 7:
Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the program’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?

A. Loop
B. Variable
C. Constant
D. Function

Answer: B

CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam CompTIA FC0-U61 Online Quiz Question 8:
A developer is creating specific step-by-step instructions/procedures and conditional statements that will be used by a computer program to solve problems. Which of the following is being developed?

A. Algorithm
B. Software
C. Pseudocode
D. Flowchart

Answer: A

IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Sample Question 9:
A company requires several reports that analyze related information from sales, inventory, marketing, and compensation datA. Which of the following is the BEST place to store this data?

A. Flat file
B. Word processor
C. Database
D. Network share

Answer: C

Free CompTIA FC0-U61 CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam Demo Question 10:
A technician needs to install a wireless router for a client that supports speeds up to 11Mbps and operates on the 2.4GHz band. Which of the following should the technician select?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *