Latest Adobe 9A0-395 Sample Questions Released By Dumpsadviser Experts – 9A0-395 Real Exam Dumps | Questions 46

Real Exam Questions 9A0-395 – Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-395 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-395 Sample Question 1:
A Business Practitioner is starting delivery for two emails.
Which status and failure type combinations are possible in the Recipient Delivery logs for the two messages?

A. Status: Sent. Failure Type: Not definedStatus: Pending. Failure Type: Not defined
B. Status: Sent. Failure Type: Not definedStatus: Pending. Failure Type: Unreachable
C. Status: Sent. Failure Type: Mailbox fullStatus: Pending. Failure Type: Unreachable
D. Status: Sent. Failure Type: Mailbox fullStatus: Pending. Failure Type: Not defined

Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-395 Dumps Question 2:
A campaign has been setup with an operator group (with 2 operators) as approvers in the “Approvals” section of the delivery.
What will happen if one of the operators is unavailable to provide approval?

A. The input of just the first approver is required in order for the process to continue onto the next activity
B. The campaign process will not proceed if both the first and seconds approvers do not provide inputs before expiry
C. The process will continue without approval if one has been provided before expiry
D. The process waits indefinitely for inputs from both approvers before moving to the next activity

Answer: B

Free Adobe 9A0-395 Practice Question 3:
In an email delivery, the Business Practitioner uses conditioned content in the creative that varies by recipient segment.
Which three methods allow the Business Practitioner to send proofs that can be set up to cover all variations in the content? (Choose three.)

A. Proof with defined proof target
B. Proof with Seed address
C. Proof with Substitution of address with a random profile
D. Proof with Substitution of address with a fixed profile

Answer: A,B,C

Latest 9A0-395 Exam Question 4:
A large target population spans multiple age groups. The Business Practitioner needs to create a control group with 10% from each age group.
What is the most efficient method to create the control group?

A. Use a query activity to query the target population and another query activity to obtain the desired
control group. Then use an exclusion activity to get the exclusive target.
B. Modify the target population query to not include the control group.
C. Use a query activity to obtain the target population and send to a split activity to remove each age group with record count limitation set as random.
D. Use the out of the box control group functionality with Random Sampling and Data Grouping.

Answer: C

Update Adobe 9A0-395 Question 5:
A Practitioner chooses the wrong parent folder for the Marketing Plan. How should the Practitioner
correct the mistake?

A. delete the Marketing Plan and start over
B. edit the plan properties and select a different parent folder
C. drag and drop the Marketing Plan to a new folder
D. rename the parent folder

Answer: C

Latest Adobe 9A0-395 Dumps PDF Question 6:
What are two uses of an Exclusion activity in a campaign workflow? (Choose two.)

A. to present exclusive offers in an upsell campaign
B. to obtain an accurate population count before Delivery
C. to suppress Recipient on a prior contact list
D. to prioritize contacts with the campaign target

Answer: C D

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-395 Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner Question 7:
What happens to a folder when the option ‘This folder is a view’ is selected?

A. The folder shows all items in the folder’s sub folders irrespective of item type.
B. The folder shows items that have been deleted in the folder.
C. The folder shows all items of different types irrespective of which folder the items are located in.
D. The folder shows all items of the folders’ type irrespective of which folder the items are located in.

Answer: C

Adobe Campaign Business Practitioner – 9A0-395 Question 8:
The entire list of recipients for a campaign is unavailable at the start of an A/B test. The final list of the recipients will be placed in the finalRecipients folder but they will be loaded by the time the A/B test is complete. To start the A/B test, a list of exclusive recipients is used for the initial deliveries in the folder testRecipients.

How should the Business Practitioner modify the workflow diagram?

A. modify the existing query to query all recipients in folders ‘testRecipients’ and ‘finalRecipients’
B. modify the original query to all recipients in ‘testRecipients’ and modify the split activity to query the folder ‘finalRecipients’ in the complement
C. add the enrichment after the wait to add all recipients in the ‘finalRecipients’ folder to the complement from the split activity
D. modify the original query to all recipients in ‘testRecipients’: change the A & B branches to 50% each, and add a new query after the wait to get all recipients in the ‘finalRecipients’ folder

Answer: B

29-December-2018 9A0-395 Online Practice Test Question 9
How should the Business Practitioner modify the workflow diagram?

A. modify the existing query to query all recipients in folders ‘testRecipients’ and ‘finalRecipients’
B. modify the original query to all recipients in ‘testRecipients’ and modify the split activity to query the folder ‘finalRecipients’ in the complement
C. add the enrichment after the wait to add all recipients in the ‘finalRecipients’ folder to the complement from the split activity
D. modify the original query to all recipients in ‘testRecipients’: change the A & B branches to 50% each, and add a new query after the wait to get all recipients in the ‘finalRecipients’ folder

Answer: B

Pass your 9A0-395 Exam Adobe Question 10:
A query on recipients is added to a workflow. The query needs to be able to obtain the last three transactions for each recipient.
Which method should be used to obtain this result?

A. In the complementary information section, add data of the type ‘Data linked to the filtering dimension’.
B. In the complementary information section, add data of the type ‘Data of the filtering dimension’.
C. In the advanced tab, add an Initialization Script.
D. Switch the targeting and filtering dimension and add aggregate columns to get the transactions.

Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *