Test4practice Latest PMP Practice Questions With Explanations | 100% Verified By Industy Professionals Question(01-10)

Project Management Professional Certification is the most demanded certification and will surely lead you to new highs in life. To get best PMI Test Practice Question Answers visit Test4practice now. We provide you some of best PMP Test Practice Questions verified by highly talented Professionals. We aim to make you succeed in best way possible with our brilliant PMP Exam Dumps. For any further information you can visit us anytime.

PMP Dumps, PMP practice Questions

 

Question # 1:
What is project management?
A. A logical grouping of project management inputs, outputs, tools, and techniques
B. Applying knowledge, skills, tools, and techniques to project activities to meet the project
requirements
C. Launching a process that can result in the authorization of a new project
D. A formal, approved document that defines how the project is executed, monitored, and
controlled
Answer: B

***************
Question # 2:
What is project management?
A. A logical grouping of project management inputs, outputs, tools, and techniques
B. Applying knowledge, skills, tools, and techniques to project activities to meet the project
requirements
C. Launching a process that can result in the authorization of a new project
D. A formal, approved document that defines how the project is executed, monitored, and
controlled
Answer: B
***************
Question # 3:
In which type of contract are the performance targets established at the onset and the final
contract price determined after completion of all work based on the sellers performance?
A. Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP)
B. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments (FP-EPA)
C. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee (FPIF)
D. Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF)
Answer: C
***************
Question #4 :
Which process uses occurrence probability and impact on project objectives to assess the priority
of identified risks?
A. Identify Risks
B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
C. Plan Risk Management
D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
Answer: B
***************
Question # 5:
What is Project Portfolio Management?
A. Management of a project by dividing the project into more manageable sub-projects.
B. Management of a project by utilizing a portfolio of general management skills, such as
planning, organizing, staffing, executing and controlling.
C. Management of all projects undertaken by a company.
D. Management of a collection of projects that are grouped together to facilitate effective
management and meet strategic business objectives.
Answer: D
***************
Question # 6:
Project management processes ensure the:
A. alignment with organizational strategy
B. efficient means to achieve the project objectives
C. performance of the project team
D. effective flow of the project throughout its life cycle
Answer: D
***************
Question #7 :
An output of the Develop Project Team process is:
A. change requests
B. team performance assessments
C. project staff assignments
D. project documents updates
Answer: B
***************
Question # 8:
A primary function of a project management office is to support project managers in a
variety of ways, including which of the following?
A. Developing and managing project policies, procedures, templates, and other shared
documentation
B. Acting as the project sponsor by providing financial resources to the project
C. Resolving issues and change management within a shared governance structure
D. Aligning organizational/strategic direction that affects project and program goals
Answer: A
***************
Question #9 :
The product scope description is used to:
A. Gain stakeholders support for the project.
B. Document the characteristics of the product.
C. Describe the project in great detail.
D. Formally authorize the project.
Answer: B
***************
Question # 10:
The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group?
A. Initiating
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Planning
D. Executing
Answer: A

 

For Project Managment Professionals Certification test4practice gives you high quality Practice Test Questions that will make your success in PMI Exam 100% guaranteed. With help of our PMP Test Questions you will be able to pass your PMP exam in first attempt. We have carefully organized these marvelous Test Questions Answers with help of renown specialists.  You can have these awesome Exam Practice Pdfs downloaded or printed. PMP Exam Dumps Demo: http://selfexamtraining.com/demo.php?demo=PMP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *